• Committee

  • Organizing Committee
    Sungsu Lee(Symposium Chairman,Rep. of Korea)
    Jongkook Hwang(Chair of Organizing Committee,Rep. of Korea)
    Dong-Woo Seo(Rep. of Korea)
    Heeduck Kim(Rep. of Korea)
    Hongjin Kim(Rep. of Korea)
    Hyun-Goo Kim(Rep. of Korea)
    In-Bock Lee(Rep. of Korea)
    Jae-Seung Hwang(Rep. of Korea)
    Jaeyong Chung(Rep. of Korea)
    Ji Young Kim(Rep. of Korea)
    Kijung Kwon(Rep. of Korea)
    Sang Hyun Lee(Rep. of Korea)
    Seung-Woo Lee(Rep. of Korea)
    Yong Chul Kim(Rep. of Korea)
    Young-Min Kim(Rep. of Korea)

    Scientific Committee
    Hee Jung Ham(Co -Chair of Scientific Committee,Rep. of Korea)
    Soon Duck Kwon(Co -Chair of Scientific Committee,Rep. of Korea)
    Ahsan Kareem(United States of America)
    Akashi Mochida (Japan)
    Alberto Zasso(Italy)
    Allan Larsen(Denmark)
    Bert Blocken(Netherlands)
    Cheng-Hsin Chang(Taiwan)
    Chris Baker(United Kingdom)
    Chris Letchford (United States of America)
    Christos Georgakis(Denmark)
    Dave Banks(United States of America)
    Delong Zuo(United States of America)
    DongHun Yeo(United States of America)
    Dorothy Reed(United States of America)
    Filippo Ubertini(Italy)
    Forrest Masters(United States of America)
    Francesco Ricciardelli(Italy)
    Giorgio Diana(Italy)
    Giovanni Solari(Italy)
    Girma Bitsuamlak(Canada)
    Gregory Kopp(Canada)
    Guido Morgenthal (Germany)
    Guy Larose(Canada)
    Haili Liao(China)
    Hans-Jurgen Niemann (Germany)
    Hee Chang Lim(Rep. of Korea)
    Hiromichi Shirato(Japan)
    Hiroshi Katsuchi(Japan)
    Ho Kyung Kim(Rep. of Korea)
    Horia Hangan (Canada)
    Hrvoje Kozmar(Croatia)
    Hyun-Goo Kim(Rep. of Korea)
    Ian Taylor(United Kingdom)
    Jasna Jakobsen(Norway)
    John Macdonald(United Kingdom)
    Jonas T Snaebjörnsson(Iceland)
    Jong Am Kim (Rep. of Korea)
    Kenny Kwok(Australia)
    Kit-Ming Lam(China)
    Kyung Soo Yang(Rep. of Korea)
    Ledong Zhu(China)
    Lin Zhao (China)
    Luca Bruno(Italy)
    Luca Caracoglia (United States of America)
    Partha Sarkar(United States of America)
    Pascal Hemon(France)
    R. Panneer Selvam(United States of America)
    Richard Flay (New Zealand)
    Ryuichiro Yoshie (Japan)
    Sang Joon Lee(Rep. of Korea)
    Santiago Hernandez(Spain)
    Selvi Rajan (India)
    Seymour M.J Spence(United States of America)
    Shaohong Cheng(Canada)
    Shin Hyung Rhee(Rep. of Korea)
    Shinsuke Kato (Japan)
    Shuyang Cao(China)
    Steve C S Cai(United States of America)
    Sungmoon Jung(United States of America)
    Suren Chen(United States of America)
    Takashi Nomura(Japan)
    Theodore Stathopoulos(Canada)
    Tim K. T. Tse(China)
    Xiaowei Deng(China)
    Xinzhong Chen(United States of America)
    Yao Jun Ge(China)
    Yasushi Uematsu(Japan)
    Yoshihide Tominaga (Japan)
    You-Lin Xu(China)
    Young Chul Ha (Rep. of Korea)
    Yukio Tamura(Japan)
Representative : Sungsu Lee | Business Registration Number : 314-82-06990 | Tel : 82-31-658-5406
Address : E8-6 402, 1, Chungdae-ro, Seowon-gu, Cheongju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Copyrightⓒ cwe2018.weik.or.kr All rights reserved.